Ariva.De - Info ariva.de

ariva.de receives about 22,850 unique visitors and 130,702 (5.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $616.92/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $353,581.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ariva.de is ranked number 17,523 in the world and 0.00457% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kiel, 10, Germany and links to network IP address 82.97.160.11.

About - ariva.de

Kurse, Nachrichten und Diskussionen zu Aktien, Fonds, Zertifikaten, Anleihen, Devisen und Rohstoffen. [D-24103 Kiel]
Finde bei ARIVA.DE Aktienkurse, Börsenkurse, Nachrichten und Diskussionen zu Aktien, Fonds, Zertifikaten, Anleihen, Rohstoffen und Devisen.
How did ariva.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ariva.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
685,500
Daily Pageviews:
130,702 (5.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,523 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00457% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.1%86.1%698
Austria 8.8%4.7%1030
Switzerland 2.0%1.7%3520
Italy 1.7%2.8%16900
United States 1.2%1.6%125792
Spain 1.2%1.4%23837
Czech Republic 1.0%0.4%9652

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ariva.de
99.62%99.88%5.53
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ariva.de
Domain:
  ariva.de
Rank:
  453,050
Organic Keywords:
  9,380
Organic Traffic:
  1,980
Organic Cost:
  $950.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
541
Total Backlinks:
  1,828,994
Follow Links:
  1,399,957
Nofollow Links:
  429,037
Referring Domains:
  1,313
Referring IPs:
  1,278

How socially engaged is ariva.de?

Facebook:
  416
Google +:
  329
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ariva.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$616.92
Monthly Revenue:
$18,507.60
Yearly Revenue:
$225,175.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 112,534$543.54
United States 2,091$23.99
Austria 6,143$19.96
Switzerland 2,222$13.49
Italy 3,660$12.77
Spain 1,830$2.03
Czech Republic 523$1.13

How much money do ariva.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$172.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,167.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,865.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,031
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,080,919
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,151,176
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 32,635$157.63
Austria 1,597$5.19
United States 376$4.32
Switzerland 400$2.43
Italy 622$2.17
Spain 348$0.39
Czech Republic 52$0.11

How much is ariva.de worth?

Website Value:
$353,581.71

Where is ariva.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
82.97.160.11
ASN:
AS13101 
ISP:
ennit server GmbH 
Server Location:
Kiel
10
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 82.97.160.11

How fast does ariva.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1109 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.ariva.de/werb/iqdigital-108.css
http://m.ariva.de/pda-108.css
http://m.ariva.de/styles/pda_new-108.css
http://m.ariva.de/smartbanner-108.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ariva.de/
http://www.ariva.de/
http://m.ariva.de/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://partner.anleger-fernsehen.de//_MEDIA/vod-thumbs//0/0/0/0/5/0/1/8/9/2/2/1//190x109_0.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/prod.iqdcontroller.iqdigital/cdn_ariva_mob/live/iqadcontroller.js.gz (expiration not specified)
https://s3-eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/prod.iqdcontroller.iqdigital/iqd_gzip_test.js.gz (expiration not specified)
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/494/1864/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://hammerjs.github.io/dist/hammer.min.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://m.ariva.de/news/columns/autor_image.m?sid=RS661 (60 minutes)
http://m.ariva.de/news/columns/autor_image.m?sid=RS872 (60 minutes)
http://m.ariva.de/news/columns/autor_image.m?sid=RS918 (60 minutes)
http://m.ariva.de/thumbnail.m?id=6238223&type=6 (60 minutes)
http://m.ariva.de/thumbnail.m?id=6238541&type=6 (60 minutes)
http://m.ariva.de/thumbnail.m?id=6238614&type=6 (60 minutes)
http://m.ariva.de/thumbnail.m?id=6238641&type=6 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/iqdigital277772407506/moatad.js (5.1 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img id="header_menu_button" src="/i/menu.png" class="blockcenter"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dax-30" class="markt_link">DAX</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/oelpreis-brent_crude-kurs">Rohöl</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/aktien-f…tloser-6238614">Aktien Frankfu…lstag erwartet</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/linde-aktie" class="colwin">+0,09%</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/finanznachrichten" class="url">Mehr »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="titleblock evtFastbutton">Top-Flop DAX…Kursliste »</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dax-30">Kursliste »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dax-30">Kursliste »</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="cookie_close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="sb-close">×</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="market://detai…oid_smartphone" class="sb-button">Anzeigen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.7KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://partner.anleger-fernsehen.de//_MEDIA/vod-thumbs//0/0/0/0/5/0/1/8/9/2/2/1//190x109_0.jpg could save 3.1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ariva.de/i/remove.gif could save 743B (87% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ariva.de/i/wdot.gif could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ariva.de/images/video-icon-40.png could save 592B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://m.ariva.de/news/columns/autor_image.m?sid=RS872 could save 546B (24% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ariva.de/js/smartbanner-65.js could save 1.4KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.ariva.de/js/pda-65.js could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ariva.de/pda-108.css could save 1.7KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 774B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://m.ariva.de/ could save 774B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kapitalanlage/Aktien und Anleihen

What sites are related to ariva.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 08:12:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2
Set-Cookie: ISSE=v2-9377235-5443685-1645541-3434377; expires=Wed, 28 Jun 2017 20:12:21 GMT; path=/;
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: no-cache, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 82.97.136.195 3596
A 82.97.160.11 3596
MX mail.ariva.de 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns1.ariva.de
Rname hostmaster.ariva.de
Serial Number 2017070301
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.ariva.de 3596
NS ns.ariva.de 3596
NS ns2.ariva.de 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ariva.de
Status: connect
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ariva.de widget